BEST MOVIES OF 2013:
12 YEARS A SLAVE
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
FROZEN
FRUITVALE STATION
HER
KEVIN HART: LET ME EXPLAIN
THE KINGS OF SUMMER
MUD
PRISONERS
THE SPECTACULAR NOW
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
A+ TO A-
GREAT AND ALSO RECOMMENDED:
42
2 GUNS
ABOUT TIME
AMERICAN HUSTLE
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
COFFEE TOWN
A GLIMPSE INSIDE THE MIND OF CHARLES SWAN III
GRAVITY
THE IMPOSSIBLE
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
IT'S A DISASTER
JACK THE GIANT SLAYER
JURASSIC PARK (RERELEASE)
LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER
MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
NEBRASKA
PACIFIC RIM
RUSH
SAVING MR. BANKS
THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY
SNITCH
THE TO DO LIST
TURBO
WARM BODIES
THE WAY WAY BACK
THE WORLD'S END
ZERO DARK THIRTY
B+ TO B-
GOOD, NOT GREAT:
21 AND OVER
47 RONIN
A.C.O.D.
ANCHORMAN 2: THE LEGEND CONTINUES
BAD MILO!
THE BEST MAN HOLIDAY
BLUE JASMINE
CLOUDY WITH A CHANCE OF MEATBALLS 2
THE CROODS
DEAD MAN DOWN
DEALIN' WITH IDIOTS
DELIVERY MAN
DON JON
DRINKING BUDDIES
THE EAST
ELYSIUM
ENDER'S GAME
ENOUGH SAID
EPIC
ESCAPE FROM TOMORROW
FAST & FURIOUS 6
FREE BIRDS
GANGSTER SQUAD
A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD
THE GREAT GATSBY
THE HANGOVER PART III
A HAUNTED HOUSE
HELL BABY
HOMEFRONT
THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
THE ICEMAN
IN A WORLD
THE INCREDIBLE BURT WONDERSTONE
IRON MAN 3
KON-TIKI
THE LAST STAND
LAST VEGAS
THE LONE RANGER
MAN OF STEEL
MONSTERS UNIVERSITY
MOVIE 43
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
NOW YOU SEE ME
OBLIVION
OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN
PEEPLES
PERCY JACKSON: SEA OF MONSTERS
PHANTOM
PHILOMENA
PLANES
PRINCE AVALANCHE
QUARTET
RAPTURE-PALOOZA
RED 2
RUNNER RUNNER
SCENIC ROUTE
SHANGHAI CALLING
SHARKNADO
SPRING BREAKERS
STAND UP GUYS
THIS IS THE END
THOR: THE DARK WORLD
TOP GUN (RERELEASE)
THE WOLVERINE
C+ TO C-
RENTAL WORTHY AT BEST:
ADMISSION
BEST MAN DOWN
THE BOOK THIEF
BROKEN CITY
THE COMPANY YOU KEEP
DESPICABLE ME 2
EMPEROR
ESCAPE FROM PLANET EARTH
THE FAMILY
FROM UP ON POPPY HILL
G.I. JOE: RETALIATION
GROWN UPS 2
HANSEL AND GRETEL: WITCH HUNTERS
THE HEAT
THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG
IDENTITY THEFT
THE INTERNSHIP
OZ: THE GREAT AND POWERFUL
THE PLACE BEYOND THE PINES
PROMISED LAND
R.I.P.D.
SAFE HAVEN
THE SAPPHIRES
STAR TREK INTO DARKNESS
THANKS FOR SHARING
TRANCE
WE'RE THE MILLERS
WORLD WAR Z
D+ TO F
WORST MOVIES OF THE YEAR (OR THE MOVIE EQUIVALENT OF DIARRHEA):
AFTER EARTH
THE BIG WEDDING
THE COUNSELOR
GIRL MOST LIKELY
GRUDGE MATCH
HOMEFRONT
KICK-ASS 2
THE LIFEGUARD
MACHETE KILLS
PAIN & GAIN
SIDE EFFECTS
Full Post
No comments:
Post a Comment